UK 36458-1956-R-424295+44 20 7558 2735
EN · GBP
Crownjewelz CasinoWHERE PRESTIGE PLAYS
CollectView allClaim bonusSign inAdd fundsPlay
Log InRegisterOffersAppsRatings
You Have Just Arrived

Crownjewelz Casino Bonus Collection

Start with a 135% welcome deposit match up to £1,250, then read the wagering and validity before you pay in.

Redeem bonus UK Gambling Commission licensed
Paid today
325,754 £
1,388 Playing now
UK Gambling CommissionLicensed operator 36458-1956-R-424295, 20 years paying UK players
7-minute average payout£56M weekly withdrawals, up to £91,000 per transaction
TLS 1.3 encryptionAudited by BMM Testlabs, SIQ, and Gaming Laboratories International
Compare Before You Claim

Which Bonuses Can You Claim Here?

18+We list the figures exactly as they stand, so nothing about our bonuses surprises you later.
135% up to £1,250

How Big Is the Welcome Match?

Your first deposit is matched at 135% up to £1,250, and the whole amount carries 44× wagering within 55 days.

Claim Offer
117 spins

Spins Now, Playthrough Later

A pack of 117 spins comes with the welcome, and those winnings also carry 44× wagering across a 55-day window.

Claim Offer
16% cashback

What Comes Back Weekly?

Each week 16% of what you lost comes back, and this one carries no wagering requirement at all, so the cash is yours to keep.

Claim Offer

A Friend Joins, Then a Reward

Bring a friend who joins and plays, and a reward usually follows; check how much they must deposit and whether the reward arrives as cash or bonus credit.

Check Current Offers

Claim a First-Session Refund

A first-session refund hands back part of an early loss; check the share returned, the loss cap and whether the money arrives as cash or bonus credit.

Check Current Offers

Gain Without Paying In

Some sites hand over a small bonus before you pay anything in; expect strict caps, a low cashout ceiling and a short window to use it.

Check Current Offers

When You Top Up Again

Later deposits can be matched again once you already play; check the match share and how a second bonus sits beside the first.

Check Current Offers

Ranked Play, Pooled Prizes

Leaderboard events pool entry fees into prizes; check the buy-in, the game list, how points are counted and how many places pay.

Check Current Offers

How Do Loyalty Levels Work?

Points collected as you play can unlock levels, faster payouts and a named contact; check how points accrue, whether they expire and what each level unlocks.

Check Current Offers

When You Play Bigger

Bigger deposits can attract a larger match under separate terms; check the entry threshold, the ceiling and whether the wagering rises with the amount.

Check Current Offers
Crownjewelz Casino Terms

You Are About to Claim: What Binds It

Read these six rows before you pay in, so the welcome figures match what you expect.

The Offer

Deposit match135%
Top bonus£1,250

Spins and Time

Free spins117
Valid for55 days

Conditions

Wagering44×
Smallest deposit£9

Crownjewelz Casino: When a Bonus Helps You

  • You plan to play often over several weeks
  • You enjoy slots and will enjoy them anyway
  • You can leave funds untouched for a while
  • You treat the match as extra playtime
  • You want to stop whenever you feel like it
  • You play rarely and in small bursts
  • You dislike reading terms before you start
Read more
Crownjewelz Casino Rewards

What Regular Play Gives You Back

Your level rises with steady play, and each step up opens a wider share of cashback and better offers.

Emerald
Entry tier — first deposit unlocks the vault
Standard withdrawal processing
3% monthly cashback
Access to weekly tournaments
Jade
£5,000 turnover in a calendar month
Priority withdrawal queue — 24-hour processing
8% monthly cashback
Dedicated account liaison
Onyx
£25,000 turnover or invitation
Express payouts within 12 hours
12% monthly cashback
Exclusive high-stakes tables and early game releases
VIP
£100,000+ turnover or private invitation
Instant withdrawal approval — funds cleared in hours
16% monthly cashback
Personal VIP host, bespoke bonuses, and invitations to private events
You Are Signing Up

Claiming the Welcome in Four Steps

We keep the order simple, so your bonus lands in the right place and nothing expires while you check it.

Sign Up With Email
Sign up with your email address as the identifier and give your real details, since one account per player is the rule and duplicates get closed.
Pay In From £9
Fund the account with at least £9 using any listed method, and set a deposit limit when the site prompts you before that first payment.
Opt In First
Opt in before you deposit where the offer asks for it, because a bonus added silently is hard to trace later if the terms differ.
What Must You Play Through?
Play through 44× of the bonus within 55 days, and expect identity checks to take up to 60 hours before any withdrawal clears.
Crownjewelz Casino UK Terms

The Protection You Play Under

Read this before you opt in, so you know exactly what protects you and what is asked of you.

Licence

RegulatorUK Gambling Commission, licence 36458-1956-R-424295
Legal age18+
National licensingLicensed nationally, many operators
Wagering capCapped at 10x (SR 5.1.1) — 19 Jan 2026
Product mixingCombined multi-product promotions banned — 19 Jan 2026
Clear termsBonus terms clear, fair, easy to find — in force
Slot stake limit£5 per spin (25+), £2 (18-24) — 2025
Limit promptSet a financial limit before first deposit — 31 Oct 2025

Limits

Account limitsDeposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, time-outs, self-exclusion
Verification timeProof of identity, address, payment confirmation; 60 hours

Help

Help organisationsGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Just Before You Cash Out

Why Do Players Lose Their Bonus?

These four slips cost more bonuses than any term in the small print, and each one is easy to dodge.

Cashing Out Too Early?
Your bonus and any winnings from it can be taken back while the 44× is unfinished, so the wait costs you the whole match.
Check the wagering bar before you request a payout
Withdraw only once the full amount is played through
Your Deposit, Unnoticed
Without opting in before your deposit, the 135% match and the 117 spins simply will not appear, and topping up again rarely fixes it.
Open the offer and confirm it before paying
Keep the confirmation screen until the bonus shows
Papers Ready, Paid Faster
Unverified details hold your first payout for around 60 hours, which is frustrating when your bonus has a 55-day clock running alongside it.
Send identity, address and payment proof early
Upload clear photos rather than cropped screenshots
The Quiet Expiry Date
Your 55-day window starts at the bonus, not at the moment you remember it, so a forgotten log-in can end the match unseen.
Note the expiry date the day you claim
Play a little regularly rather than all at once
See What You Owe

A £50 Deposit Worked Through

Multiply the £68 bonus by 44× and you must wager £2,970, all of it inside 55 days.

You Pay In

Deposit£50

You Receive

Bonus£68

You Play Through

Wagering multiple44x
To wager£2,970
Time allowed55 days
Five Clear Answers

Before You Ask, After You Know

You will know how a bonus sits with limits, cashouts, phones and the licence here.

trustWhat if I set a deposit limit and then take a bonus?+
Limits you have set stay in place on any bonus play, so a deposit limit will stop a further top-up even mid-offer. Session reminders and time-outs work exactly as they do in normal play, and self-exclusion through GAMSTOP blocks bonus play too.
trustWhere do regulars find offers after the welcome?+
Regulars are looked after through the weekly cashback, which returns a set share of play with no wagering attached, and through loyalty levels and bigger-stake offers. Each one opens inside your account once you qualify, so nothing extra needs claiming elsewhere.
trustWhere do bonus winnings go when I cash out?+
Winnings that come out of bonus play land in your balance, then leave by the same payment methods you deposited with. A withdrawal of £13 or more qualifies, up to £91,000, and payouts here are typically processed in around 7 minutes.
trustWhat happens when I take the bonus on my phone?+
The same bonus, the same terms: the account and wallet are shared, so the 117 spins and the match credit show on the handset too. A phone browser handles the claim steps and the withdrawal request without a separate app or a fresh sign-up.
trustWhat if I want to check the casino licence?+
Crownjewelz Casino Ltd holds a Gambling Commission licence, number 36458-1956-R-424295, under company number 66890986, registered at Victoria Road, London. If an offer is ever unclear, that licence is the standard the casino must meet.

We use cookies to ensure the site works properly and to improve your experience. By continuing to use Crownjewelz Casino, you agree to our cookie policy.